Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.9%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£39,000
+21.9%
Sold on 6 October 2023
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£32,000
+3.2%
Sold on 10 August 2023
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£31,000
+6.9%
Sold on 16 October 2020
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£29,000
-21.1%
Sold on 11 August 2020
Terraced
-£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£36,750
+194.0%
Sold on 9 August 2006
Terraced
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 27 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JZ
← Back to All Properties