Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OLD FORGE COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, STAMFORD, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE9 3BH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,010,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,010,000
+9.2%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£925,000
+49.2%
Sold on 7 May 2019
Detached
+£305,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£620,000
+148.0%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Detached
+£370,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE9 3BH
← Back to All Properties