Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,457
Last Sold Price
3 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£12,043 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£360,457
-3.2%
Sold on 3 October 2025
Terraced
-£12,043 from previous sale
Sale #6
£372,500
+28.0%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£291,000
+16.4%
Sold on 2 June 2014
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+4.6%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£239,000
+32.8%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5NA
← Back to All Properties