Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, CHURCH ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS7 8SA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.3%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+31.3%
Sold on 10 March 2021
Terraced
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£335,000
+34.0%
Sold on 26 August 2015
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+24.4%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£201,000
+136.6%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Terraced
+£116,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 28 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS7 8SA
← Back to All Properties