YORK COTTAGE 2, RAILWAY COTTAGE, WATER STREET, THATCHAM, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE

RG18 0SB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£366,100
Last Sold Price
25 February 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.4%
Price Change
+£116,105 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£366,100+46.4%
Sold on 25 February 2016
Terraced
+£116,105 from previous sale
Sale #6
£249,995+51.5%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Terraced
+£84,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000+22.2%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000-0.2%
Sold on 8 June 1999
Terraced
-£250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,250+76.8%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Terraced
+£58,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 3 April 1995
Terraced
Sale #1