Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, BROOK STREET, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 8HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.0%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
-6.0%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000
+62.3%
Sold on 17 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£81,950
+78.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 8HY
← Back to All Properties