Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, GERARD GARDENS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9GD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.0%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+38.0%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
-9.4%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9GD
← Back to All Properties