Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, CLARKE ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4PL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£197,500
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£197,500
+12.9%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 12 February 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+22.3%
Sold on 3 March 2016
Terraced
+£28,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,750
-0.6%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Terraced
-£750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 20 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4PL
← Back to All Properties