Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, TWYFORD CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 0SN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-18.4%
Price Change
-£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
-18.4%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Terraced
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+27.8%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+49.4%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 0SN
← Back to All Properties