25, DOWNS PARK, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT

CT6 6BY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£249,995
Last Sold Price
29 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£53,995 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£249,995+27.5%
Sold on 29 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£53,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000+62.0%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000+48.9%
Sold on 31 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£39,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,250
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1