Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, LYNDHURST COURT, LYNDHURST ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£179,950
Last Sold Price
1 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£22,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£179,950
+14.6%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+12.9%
Sold on 7 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+46.4%
Sold on 20 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+137.4%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 31 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FZ
← Back to All Properties