Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CLARIDGE CLOSE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4TW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.0%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+51.0%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Terraced
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,500
-7.6%
Sold on 5 April 2011
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+5.6%
Sold on 5 March 2007
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4TW
← Back to All Properties