Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, KINGS COURT, 9, KINGS GARDENS, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 2PF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£450,000
+16.9%
Sold on 30 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+41.0%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£112,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,000
+65.5%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+230.0%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 11 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 2PF
← Back to All Properties