Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LANGSETT HOUSE, SHEFFIELD, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 4GY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£150,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£650,000
+30.0%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£150,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£499,950
+26.6%
Sold on 29 August 2018
Terraced
+£104,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£395,000
Sold on 14 December 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 4GY
← Back to All Properties