Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, KEER AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 7NS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£70,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£194,995
+9.5%
Sold on 20 March 2014
Detached
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£178,000
-7.4%
Sold on 19 November 2012
Detached
-£14,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,200
+30.7%
Sold on 2 October 2007
Detached
+£45,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,000
+65.2%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 25 June 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 7NS
← Back to All Properties