Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, RAINBOW ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.7%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£192,000
+6.7%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+50.6%
Sold on 2 May 2003
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,500
Sold on 26 March 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8AH
← Back to All Properties