Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FERNDALE ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU1 1PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£111,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£111,000
+8.8%
Sold on 11 November 2004
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+41.7%
Sold on 30 April 2003
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+132.3%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 1PE
← Back to All Properties