Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, GREAT BREAK, WELWYN GARDEN CITY, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL7 3EZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.3%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£330,000
+91.3%
Sold on 15 August 2016
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,500
+54.0%
Sold on 29 March 2006
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
+53.0%
Sold on 27 March 2002
Terraced
+£38,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,200
+71.0%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
+£30,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,800
Sold on 24 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL7 3EZ
← Back to All Properties