16, SPRING LANE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN39 4ET

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£315,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.2%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£315,000+33.2%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£236,500+238.1%
Sold on 10 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£166,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950+22.7%
Sold on 13 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 31 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1