36, WALKER ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M9 6RF

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£145,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£145,000+15.1%
Sold on 9 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£126,000+950.0%
Sold on 28 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000-53.8%
Sold on 15 August 2001
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,000+0.0%
Sold on 9 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1