Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, OAKMEDE WAY, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN8 5JL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+33.3%
Sold on 20 August 2024
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+11.9%
Sold on 3 September 2013
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£201,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 October 2006
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£201,000
+8.6%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+63.0%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Terraced
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£113,500
Sold on 15 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN8 5JL
← Back to All Properties