Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, BARONS COURT, EARLS MEADE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
11 September 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.4%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+45.4%
Sold on 11 September 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+3.8%
Sold on 6 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+45.5%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500
+53.8%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7EY
← Back to All Properties