Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, BANKFIELD GRANGE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 8LJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+45.8%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
-4.8%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Detached
-£14,999 from previous sale
Sale #2
£309,999
Sold on 19 July 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 8LJ
← Back to All Properties