Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BIRCH CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 1UE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
22 June 2009
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.7%
Price Change
-£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,500
-8.7%
Sold on 22 June 2009
Terraced
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£161,500
+7.0%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+65.9%
Sold on 27 April 2004
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,000
+3.5%
Sold on 2 August 2001
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,950
+46.7%
Sold on 12 March 2001
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 26 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 1UE
← Back to All Properties