Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, ROWSON STREET, WALLASEY, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH45 2LX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,950
Last Sold Price
12 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£28,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£174,950
+19.8%
Sold on 12 August 2020
Terraced
+£28,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+4.3%
Sold on 30 January 2015
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+128.3%
Sold on 21 January 2005
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 11 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH45 2LX
← Back to All Properties