Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BOWER STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK40 3RD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£440,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£440,000
+25.7%
Sold on 16 December 2025
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£350,000
+91.3%
Sold on 20 May 2016
Terraced
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+18.8%
Sold on 4 September 2013
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£154,000
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK40 3RD
← Back to All Properties