Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 7A, CHEQUER STREET, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3YJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£322,500
Last Sold Price
19 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£322,500
+4.0%
Sold on 19 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
-1.6%
Sold on 16 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£315,000
Sold on 29 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL1 3YJ
← Back to All Properties