Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CONSORT ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7SQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+24.1%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£220,000
+35.8%
Sold on 19 May 2022
Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+95.2%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+53.7%
Sold on 7 December 2001
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000
+58.8%
Sold on 31 March 1999
Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7SQ
← Back to All Properties