Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, MORLEY AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 4DA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.7%
Price Change
+£85,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£235,000
+56.7%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,995
+30.4%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+93.3%
Sold on 13 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 4DA
← Back to All Properties