Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BROOK COTTAGE, FRITWELL ROAD, BICESTER, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX27 7NZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2012
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.4%
Price Change
-£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
-0.4%
Sold on 20 September 2012
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+14.7%
Sold on 4 May 2005
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+45.3%
Sold on 2 January 2003
Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+23.5%
Sold on 14 March 2001
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,500
+42.9%
Sold on 24 October 1997
Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 21 February 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX27 7NZ
← Back to All Properties