Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, 33A, LYNDHURST ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 6FB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£395,000
+8.2%
Sold on 26 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£365,000
+37.7%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+39.5%
Sold on 17 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+216.9%
Sold on 19 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£130,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 24 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6FB
← Back to All Properties