Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GODOLPHIN CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2HY
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,500
Last Sold Price
6 July 2009
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+131.6%
Price Change
+£89,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£157,500
+131.6%
Sold on 6 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2HY
← Back to All Properties