Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
83, ALEXANDRA ROAD, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 8HT
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£474,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.9%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£474,000
+5.9%
Sold on 10 February 2026
Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£447,500
Sold on 14 March 2018
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 8HT
← Back to All Properties