23, ASHWOOD GROVE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S72 0BB

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£170,000
Last Sold Price
8 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£42,200 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£170,000+33.0%
Sold on 8 October 2025
Terraced
+£42,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,800+21.7%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£22,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 10 February 2005
Terraced
Sale #1