Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SANDYMOUNT ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 7AE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£68,500
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£68,500
+41.2%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,500
+14.1%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+63.5%
Sold on 30 September 2013
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 7AE
← Back to All Properties