Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, WATERCROFT, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD5 8UT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,500
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,500
+12.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+43.1%
Sold on 9 December 2021
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,500
Sold on 9 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD5 8UT
← Back to All Properties