Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
220, CANAL LANE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF3 4EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£113,000
+11.9%
Sold on 27 October 2006
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+94.2%
Sold on 4 June 2004
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£52,000
+55.2%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 19 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF3 4EA
← Back to All Properties