38, THE GLEBE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP29 4PW

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
28 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.9%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£260,000+20.9%
Sold on 28 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000+133.7%
Sold on 29 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+130.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 10 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1