Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WOODLARK DRIVE, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR7 2RA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,250
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£44,250 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£191,250
+30.1%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£44,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
+13.1%
Sold on 9 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 29 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-9.4%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+24.4%
Sold on 5 June 2009
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,950
Sold on 18 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR7 2RA
← Back to All Properties