8, HUDDLESTONES WHARF, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE

NG24 4UL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£135,000
Last Sold Price
17 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.4%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£135,000+13.4%
Sold on 17 February 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£119,000-20.7%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000+14.5%
Sold on 21 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,000+181.7%
Sold on 24 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 15 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1