Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
385, EAST BAWTRY ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S60 4ES
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.5%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£115,000
+7.5%
Sold on 27 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000
+25.9%
Sold on 21 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+73.5%
Sold on 14 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+25.6%
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 31 October 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S60 4ES
← Back to All Properties