Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OLD PARR CLOSE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5HY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£168,000
+52.0%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,500
+132.6%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 10 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5HY
← Back to All Properties