Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LOWE GREEN, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 6RQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£167,500
+70.1%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+31.3%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 14 January 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 6RQ
← Back to All Properties