Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BOWGREAVE AVENUE, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 6JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.3%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£195,000
+39.3%
Sold on 12 August 2025
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+115.4%
Sold on 10 February 2020
Terraced
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+103.2%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£33,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,995
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 6JQ
← Back to All Properties