Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 29, 1535 THE MELTING POINT, 1, FIRTH STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD1 3BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-2.0%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+13.4%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 12 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD1 3BB
← Back to All Properties