Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, NEW ROAD, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 6DZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.5%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+12.5%
Sold on 27 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,995
+14.3%
Sold on 15 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+379.5%
Sold on 4 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£110,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,200
Sold on 7 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6DZ
← Back to All Properties