Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SEDGE CRESCENT, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 0QD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+34.8%
Sold on 17 June 2021
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£222,500
+39.1%
Sold on 23 October 2015
Terraced
+£62,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,995
+100.0%
Sold on 15 May 2007
Terraced
+£79,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 21 May 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 0QD
← Back to All Properties