Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 40, CRESCENT ROAD, RAMSGATE, THANET, KENT
CT11 9QX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£137,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£137,000
+26.9%
Sold on 19 December 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£108,000
+66.2%
Sold on 23 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£65,000
+62.5%
Sold on 12 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995
+82.2%
Sold on 9 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,950
Sold on 6 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT11 9QX
← Back to All Properties