Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, KING EDWARD ROAD, HYDE, TAMESIDE, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK14 5JF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£29,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£167,000
+21.5%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+113.2%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 12 April 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK14 5JF
← Back to All Properties