Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CHALKY ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2WF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+8.7%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,500
+35.5%
Sold on 12 May 2015
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+31.1%
Sold on 5 March 2010
Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,950
+251.4%
Sold on 22 December 2003
Detached
+£103,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,250
Sold on 19 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2WF
← Back to All Properties